Fixtures|Results
Ones
16|09|23 | Glenanne | (A) | EYHL | 3-1 | D Tremlett |
23|09|23 | Instonians | (H) | EYHL | 4-1 | F Gibson 2, O McElhinney, S Pinion |
30|09|23 | Lisnagarvey | (H) | EYHL | 2-6 | D Tremlett 2 |
07|10|23 | |||||
14|10|23 | Three Rock Rovers | (H) | EYHL | 1-3 | N Glassey |
17|10|23 | Banbridge | (A) | EYHL | 3-1 | M Robson |
21|10|23 | Monkstown | (A) | EYHL | 5-1 | F Gibson |
28|10|23 | |||||
04|11|23 | UCD | (H) | EYHL | 3-1 | M Girvin, N Glassey, O McElhinney |
11|11|23 | Corinthian | (H) | EYHL | 2-1 | A McAlister, S Pinion |
14|11|23 | Lisnagarvey | (A) | EYHL | 3-0 | |
18|11|23 | YMCA | (A) | EYHL | 4-3 | P Corry, M Girvin, O McElhinney |
25|11|23 | Glenanne | (H) | EYHL | 2-2 | S Pinion |
02|12|23 | Instonians | (A) | EYHL | P-P | |
09|12|23 | |||||
16|12|23 | |||||
23|12|23 | |||||
30|12|23 | |||||
06|01|24 | Bangor | (A) | Kirk Cup | 0-5 | H McMullan, O McElhinney, D Tremlett, H McKeown 2 |
09|01|24 | South Antrim | (H) | Kirk Cup | p-p | |
13|01|24 | Lisnagarvey | (A) | Kirk Cup | 2-0 | |
20|01|24 | |||||
27|01|24 | ISC | ||||
03|02|24 | ISC | ||||
10|02|24 | |||||
17|02|24 | |||||
24|02|24 | ISC | ||||
02|03|24 | |||||
09|03|24 | Three Rock Rovers | (A) | EYHL | 4-1 | P Corrie |
10|03|24 | Instonians | (A) | EYHL | 1-1 | S Pinion |
16|03|24 | Monkstown | (H) | EYHL | 4-2 | S Pinion, A McAllister |
19|03|24 | South Anrtim | (H) | Kirk Cup | 5-1 | S Pinion, N Glassey 2, M Girvin, P Corrie |
23|03|24 | UCD | (A) | EYHL | 1-2 | A McAllister, D Tremlett |
30|03|24 | |||||
06|04|24 | Corinthians | (A) | EYHL | 3-1 | C McKeown |
07|04|24 | Banbridge | (H) | EYHL | 4-4 | S Pinion 2, N Glassey, C McKeown |
13|04|24 | YMCA | (H) | EYHL | 1-1 | M Robson |
20|04|24 | |||||
27|04|24 | |||||
04|05|24 | |||||
———– | ————————- | —- | —————— | —- | ————————- |
Twos
16|09|23 | |||||
23|09|23 |
Bangor 2′s
|
(A) | Jnr 1 LC | 2-4 | C Morrow, C McKeown, H Crawford, H Thompson |
30|09|23 | Kilkeel 2′s | (H) | Jnr 1 LC | 4-1 | J Woodrow, C Parke, S McCormick, L Ryan |
07|10|23 | Banbridge 3′s | (A) | Jnr 1 LC | 3-5 | D Tremlett 3, C Parke, H McMullan |
14|10|23 | Lisnagarvey 3′s | (H) | Jnr 1 LC | 3-6 | C Morrow, W Aston, C Parke |
21|10|23 | Banbridge 2′s | (H) | Jnr 1 | 0-6 | |
28|10|23 | South Antrim 2′s | (A) | Jnr 1 | 3-2 | P Corrie, A Douds |
04|11|23 | Cookstown 2′s | (H) | Jnr 1 | 1-1 | D Tremlett |
11|11|23 | McClement’s Cup | ||||
18|11|23 | Kilkeel 2′s | (A) | Jnr 1 | 2-2 | C Morrow, D Tremlett |
25|11|23 | Banbridge 3′s | (H) | Jnr 1 | 3-1 | H Thompson, L Ryan 2 |
02|12|23 | McClement’s Cup | ||||
09|12|23 | Lisnagarvey 3′s | (A) | Jnr 1 | 4-3 | D Tremlett 2, S Pinion |
16|12|23 | Bangor 2′s | (H) | Jnr 1 | 2-3 | D Tremlett 2 |
23|12|23 | |||||
30|12|23 | |||||
06|01|24 | Instonians 2′s | (A) | Jnr 1 | P-P | |
13|01|24 | Lisnagarvey 2′s | (H) | Jnr 1 | 1-5 | |
20|01|24 | Lisnagarvey 2′s | (A) | League Cup | 3-0 | |
27|01|24 | South Antrim 2′s | (H) | Jnr 1 | 9-1 | D Tremlett 4, C McKeown, J Woodrow, H Thompson, A Douds, C Morrow |
03|02|24 | Portrane | (H) | IJC | 4-5 | C McKeown, D Tremlett, H McMullan, C Morrow |
10|02|24 | Cookstown 2′s | (A) | Jnr 1 | 7-3 | A Stone, D Tremlett, A Douds |
17|02|24 | Kilkeel 2′s | (H) | Jnr 1 | 7-0 | Tremlett 3, C Morrow, J Woodrow, C Parke, S Pinion |
24|02|24 | Banbridge 3′s | (A) | Jnr 1 | 2-6 | C McKeown 4, J Woodrow, S Pinion |
02|03|24 | Lisnagarvey 3′s | (H) | Jnr 1 | 1-7 | L Ryan |
09|03|24 | Bangor 2′s | (A) | Jnr 1 | 3-0 | |
16|03|24 | Instonians 2′s | (H) | Jnr 1 | 2-1 | A Douds |
23|03|24 | Lisnagarvey 2′s | (A) | Jnr 1 | 9-0 | |
30|03|24 | |||||
06|04|24 | |||||
10|04|24 | Banbridge 2′s | (A) | Jnr 1 | 5-0 | |
13|04|24 | Instonians 2′s | (A) | Jnr 1 | 6-0 | |
20|04|24 | |||||
27|04|24 | |||||
04|05|24 | |||||
———– | —————— | —- | ——— | —- | —————————————— |
Threes
16|09|23 | |||||
23|09|23 | NICS 3′s | (A) | Jn3 LC | P-P | |
30|09|23 | Cookstown 4′s | (H) | Jn3 LC | 5-0 | A Kelly, Z Woods, F Cross, T Elliott, L Smyth |
07|10|23 | Portrush 2′s | (A) | Jn3 LC | 2-5 | A Cherry 2, C Bradley 2, C Taylor |
14|10|23 | Portadown 2′s | (H) | Jn3 LC | 2-1 | R Scott, T Elliott |
21|10|23 | Cookstown 4′s | (A) | Jn3 | 1-5 | A Cherry 4, R Scott |
28|10|23 | Portadown 2′s | (A) | Jn3 | 3-4 | A Cherry 2, T Elliott, C Bradley |
04|11|23 | North Down 3′s | (H) | Jn3 | 5-4 | A Cherry 2, R Scott, A Douds, A Kelly |
11|11|23 | Banbridge 4s | (A) | Junior Shield | 0-1 | D Joaquim |
18|11|23 | Bangor 3′s | (A) | Jn3 | 1-0 | |
25|11|23 | Raphoe 2′s | (H) | Jn3 | 1-3 | A Cherry |
02|12|23 | Junior Shield | ||||
09|12|23 | Portrush 2′s | (H) | Jn3 | 3-1 | A Kelly, A Cherry, D Joaquim |
16|12|23 | Banbridge 4′s | (A) | Jn3 | 3-5 | A Cherry 3, C Morrow 2 |
23|12|23 | |||||
30|12|23 | |||||
06|01|24 | Newry Olympic 2′s | (H) | Jn3 | P-P | |
13|01|24 | NICS 3′s | (A) | Jn3 | 1-7 | J Woodrow 3, T Elliott, A Cherry, D Joaquim, F Cross |
20|01|24 | Harlequins 3′s | (A) | Junior Shield | P-P | |
27|01|24 | Raphoe 2′s | (H) | Jn3 LC | 7-1 | D Joaquim |
03|02|24 | North Down 3′s | (A) | Jn3 | 0-2 | A Cherry, F Cross |
10|02|24 | Harlequins 3′s | (A) | Junior Shield | 1-2 | A Cherry, A Stone |
17|02|24 | Raphoe 2′s | (A) | Jn3 | 1-6 | A Cherry 4, Z Woods, A Kelly |
24|02|24 | Bangor 4′s | (A) | Junior Shield | 1-3 | A Cherry, A Kelly, R Scott |
02|03|24 | Banbridge 4′s | (H) | Jn3 | 1-3 | B Miller |
09|03|24 | Saintfield 2′s | (A) | Junior Shield | 4-3 | A Cherry 2, A Kelly |
14|03|24 | Newry Olympic 2′s | (A) | Jn3 | 0-2 | A Cherry |
16|03|24 | NICS 3′s | (H) | Jn3 | 1-0 | T Elliott |
23|03|24 | Portadown 2′s | (H) | Jn3 | 1-7 | A Peel |
30|03|24 | |||||
06|04|24 | Cookstown 4′s | (H) | Jn3 | 5-0 | A Cherry 2, A Kelly 2, S McCormick |
10|04|24 | Newry 2′s | (H) | Jn3 | 1-2 | R Scott |
13|04|24 | Bangor 2′s | (H) | Jn3 | 1-3 | A Stone |
17|04|24 | |||||
24|04|24 | |||||
27|04|24 | |||||
04|05|24 | |||||
———— | ——————- | —- | ———- | —- | ————————————— |
Fours
16|09|23 | Antrim Men’s 2s | (H) | Jnr5 LC | 8-0 | Cherry 3, T Elliott 2, A Peel, M Peel, P Moody |
20|09|23 | North Down Men’s 4s | (H) | Jnr5 LC | 6-1 | A Cherry 2, C Bradley 2, Z Woods, F Cross |
23|09|23 | Armagh Men’s 1st XI | (A) | Jnr5 LC | 1-2 | A Cherry, Z Woods |
27|09|23 | South Antrim Men’s 5s | (A) | Jnr5 LC | 1-7 | Z Woods 2, C Taylor, P Moody, M Peel, H Lawson, T Elliott |
30|09|23 | Lisnagarvey Men’s 6s | (A) | Jnr5 LC | 2-3 | T Elliott, Z Woods, A Cherry |
07|10|23 | Lisnagarvey Men’s 6s | (H) | Jnr5 | 2-3 | R Scott, H Lawson |
14|10|23 | South Antrim Men’s 5s | (A) | Jnr5 | 1-5 | P Irvine, C Taylor, T Elliott, J Tremblay 2 |
21|10|23 | Armagh Men’s 1st XI | (A) | Jnr5 | 6-1 | A Peel |
28|10|23 | Bangor Men’s 6s | (H) | Jnr5 | 1-0 | R Scott |
04|11|23 | Bangor Men’s 5th XI | (A) | Jnr5 | 0-2 | T Elliott 2 |
11|11|23 | Antrim 2′s | (H) | Minor Cup | 1-1 | C Taylor (Lost 2-0 in run ins) |
18|11|23 | PSNI 2′s | (A) | Jnr5 | 7-1 | S McCormick |
25|11|23 | Parkview Men’s 2nd XI | (A) | Jnr5 | P-P | |
02|12|23 | Minor Cup | ||||
09|12|23 | NICS Men’s 4s | (H) | Jnr5 | 6-0 | T Elliott 2, S Mackey 2, H Lawson, R Terstall |
16|12|23 | CIYMS Men’s 2s | (A) | Jnr5 | 0-1 | CI Concede |
23|12|23 | |||||
30|12|23 | |||||
06|01|24 | Saintfield Men’s 3s XI | (H) | Jnr5 | 5-1 | A Cherry 3, T Elliott, M Peel |
13|01|24 | Antrim Men’s 2s | (H) | Jnr5 | P-P | Antrim Concede |
20|01|24 | Mossley Men’s 5s | (A) | Jnr5 | P-P | |
27|01|24 | PSNI 2′s | (A) | Jnr5 LC | 6-5 | T Elliott 4, R Scott |
03|02|24 | Lisnagarvey Men’s 6s | (A) | Jnr5 | 0-0 | |
10|02|24 | South Antrim Men’s 5s | (H) | Jnr5 | p-p | |
17|02|24 | Armagh Men’s 1st XI | (H) | Jnr5 | 1-1 | G Sterritt |
24|02|24 | Bangor Men’s 6s | (A) | Jnr5 | 4-4 | A Peel 2, P Moody, C Taylor |
02|03|24 | Bangor Men’s 5th XI | (H) | Jnr5 | 5-1 | A Cherry, S Mackey 2, J Brockbank, G Sterritt |
09|03|24 | PSNI 2′s | (H) | Jnr5 | P-P | Annadale Concede |
16|03|24 | Parkview Men’s 2nd XI | (H) | Jnr5 | P-P | |
20|03|24 | South Antrim 5′s | (H) | Jnr5 | 1-2 | C Bradley |
23|03|24 | NICS Men’s 4s | (A) | Jnr5 | 1-1 | J Tremblay |
27|03|24 | North Down 4′s | (H) | Jnr5 | 2-2 | C Bradley, P Irvine |
06|04|24 | CIYMS Men’s 2s | (H) | Jnr5 | 4-3 | C Taylor, S Mackey, P Moody, A Peel |
13|04|24 | Saintfield Men’s 3s XI | (A) | Jnr5 | 1-1 | T Elliott |
20|04|24 | Antrim Men’s 2s | (A) | Jnr5 | ||
27|04|24 | Mossley Men’s 5s | (H) | Jnr5 | ||
04|05|24 | North Down Men’s 4s | (A) | Jnr5 | ||
———– | ——————- | —- | ———- | —- | —————————————— |
Top Scorers
Player | Cup | League | Total |
A Cherry | 13 | 27 | 40 |
D Tremlett | 5 | 18 | 23 |
T Elliott | 10 | 10 | 20 |
C McKeown | 3 | 8 | 11 |
S Pinion | 1 | 10 | 11 |
C Morrow | 3 | 6 | 9 |
A Kelly | 3 | 5 | 8 |
R Scott | 3 | 5 | 8 |
Z Woods | 6 | 1 | 7 |
J Woodrow | 1 | 6 | 7 |
C Bradley | 4 | 3 | 7 |
C Taylor | 3 | 3 | 6 |
A Peel | 1 | 5 | 6 |
A Douds | 5 | 5 | |
S Mackey | 5 | 5 | |
N Glassey | 2 | 3 | 5 |
O McElhinney | 1 | 3 | 4 |
D Joaquim | 2 | 2 | 4 |
F Cross | 3 | 1 | 4 |
C Parke | 3 | 1 | 4 |
L Ryan | 1 | 3 | 4 |
P Corrie | 1 | 3 | 4 |
P Moody | 2 | 2 | 4 |
F Gibson | 3 | 3 | |
H Lawson | 1 | 2 | 3 |
M Peel | 2 | 1 | 3 |
H Thompson | 1 | 2 | 3 |
H McMullan | 3 | 3 | |
A McAlister | 1 | 2 | 3 |
M Girvin | 1 | 2 | 3 |
J Tremblay | 3 | 3 | |
S McCormick | 3 | 3 | |
A Stone | 1 | 2 | 3 |
G Sterritt | 2 | 2 | |
P Irvine | 2 | 2 | |
M Robson | 2 | 2 | |
H Crawford | 1 | 1 | |
L Smyth | 1 | 1 | |
W Aston | 1 | 1 | |
R Terstall | 1 | 1 | |
J Brockbank | 1 | 1 | |
B Miller | 1 | 1 |