Fixtures|Results


Ones

16|09|17 Banbridge (A) EYHL R1 PP
23|09|17
30|09|17 Three Rock Rovers (H) EYHL R2 1-7 P Caruth
08|10|17 Cork CoI (A) EYHL R3 4-4 R Carr 2, O McElhinney, J Taylor
14|10|17 Banbridge (A) EYHL R1 0-4
15|10|17 Dublin University (A) ISC R1 3-0 O Flack, C Getty, P Caruth
21|10|17 Cookstown (A) EYHL R4 1-4 R Carr 2, P Caruth, D Tremlett
28|10|17
05|11|17 Glenanne (A) EYHL R5 0-1
11|11|17 Pembroke Wanderers (H) EYHL R6 0-3
18|11|17 Monkstown (A) EYHL R9 0-2 D Tremlett, R Carr
25|11|17 YMCA (H) ISC R2 1-1 Lost shootout 0-3, Scorer: R Carr
03|12|17 Railway Union (H) EYHL R7 2-1 J Taylor, C Roberts
09|12|17 Lisnagarvey (A) EYHL R8 Cancelled due to snow
16|12|17 Cookstown (H) EYHL R13 1-1 R Carr
23|12|17
30|12|17
06|01|18
13|01|18 Irish Senior Cup Quarters
20|01|18 Banbridge (H) EYHL R10
27|01|18
03|02|18
11|02|18 Three Rock Rovers (A) EYHL R11 1-1 J Taylor
17|02|18 Cork CoI (H) EYHL R12 3-3 J Taylor, R Carr, O Flack
21|02|18 Lisnagarvey (A) EYHL R8 0-2
24|02|18

Glenanne

(H) EYHL R14 1-2 P Caruth
24|03|18 Pembroke Wanderers (A) EYHL R15 1-2 C Roberts
14|04|18 Railway Union (A) EYHL R16 3-3 O Flack 2, P Caruth
21|04|18 Lisnagarvey (H) EYHL R17 2-2 P Caruth, A McAllister
28|04|18 Monkstown (H) EYHL R18 3-3 P Caruth, C Robson, C Roberts

Twos

09|09|17
16|09|17 Lisnagarvey 3s (A) JL1 Cup 3-3 J Taylor, C Thomson 2
23|09|17 Banbridge 2s (A) JL1 Cup 3-2 J Taylor, C Gough, S McCormick
30|09|17 Mossley 2s (H) JL1 Cup 2-1 T Robson, M Thomson
07|10|17 Cookstown 2s (H) JL1 Cup 2-1 C Thomson, C Carson
14|10|17 Lisnagarvey 2s (A) JL1 4-4 B Connolly, P Irvine, M Thomson, J Woodrow
21|10|17 Instonians 2s (H) JL1 3-2 B Connolly 2, C Thomson
28|10|17 Banbridge 2s (A) JL1 4-2 C Thomson, B Connolly, J Woodrow, D Tremlett
04|11|17 Mossley 2s (A) IJC R1 3-0 O Brown, J Taylor 2
10|11|17 Lisnagarvey 3s (A) JL1 2-3 J Woodrow, B Connolly
17|11|17 Mossley 2s (A) JL1 5-2 B Connolly, C Thomson, J Woodrow, S McCormick
25|11|17 Inst 2s (H) JL1 Cup Semis PP
02|12|17 Glenanne 2s (A) IJC R2 1-4 P Crookshanks
09|12|17 Instonians 2s (H) JL1 Cup Semis Cancelled due to snow
16|12|17 Inst. 2s (H) JL1 Cup Semis Cancelled due to frozen pitch
23|12|17
30|12|17
06|01|18 Cookstown 2s (A) JL1 2-5 B Connolly, J Woodrow
13|01|18 Lisnagarvey 3s (H) JL1 1-5 B Connolly
20|01|18 Kilkeel 2s (A) JL1 3-0 P Jack, P Irvine, T Robson
27|01|18 Inst 2s (H) JL1 Cup Semis PP Postponed by Ulster Hockey
03|02|18 Bangor 2s (H) JL1 3-2 J Taylor, B Connolly, D Tremlett
09|02|18 North Down 2s (A) JL1 Cancelled due to frozen pitch
17|02|18 Lisnagarvey 2s (H) JL1 2-3 B Connolly, C Thomson
24|02|18 Kilkeel 2s (H) JL1 2-3 J Woodrow, T Robson
03|03|18 Cookstown 2s (H) JL1 PP Snow
10|03|18 Instonians 2s (H) JL1 Cup Semis
17|03|18 Lisnagarvey 2s JL1 Final 2-4 J Taylor 2
24|03|18
31|03|18
07|04|18 North Down 2s (A) JL1 2-2 P Crookshanks, C Carson
14|04|18
24|04|18

Bann 3s

(H) JL1
28|04|18 North Down 2s (H) JL1 2-3 M Thomson, H Patterson
wc 30|04|18 Bangor 2s (A) JL1 5-2 A  Kirk 2, C Robson, D Tremlett, C Thomson
05|05|18 Inst 2s (A) JL1 2-3 TBC
09|05|18 Mossley 2s (H) JL1 4-5 J Woodrow, D Tremlett, C Thomson 2
16|05|18 Cookstown 2s (H) JL1 3-2 C Thomson 2, J Woodrow
19|05|18 Banbridge 2s (H) JL1 3-2 C Thomson, M Thomson, P Crookshanks

Threes

09|09|17 Lisnagarvey 4s (H) JL2 Cup 2-0 J Woodrow, P Crookshanks
16|09|17 South Antrim 2s (A) JL2 Cup 1-0 T Myles
28|09|17 Raphoe 2s (H) JL2 Cup 2-1 A Cherry, D Joaquim
30|09|17 Cookstown 3s (A) JL2 Cup 4-10 T Myles, C Gough, B Palmer, B Young
07|10|17 NICS 2s (A) JL2 Cup 0-5
14|10|17 Armagh 1s (H) JL2 3-1 T Myles 3
21|10|17 Bel. Harl (A) JL2 PP
28|10|17 South Antrim 2s (H) JL2 0-1
04|11|17 Banbridge 3s (A) JL2 1-3 A Cherry
11|11|17 Ballynahinch 1s (H) JL2 2-5 P Crookshanks, B Palmer
18|11|17 Ballynahinch 1s (A) JL2 4-0
25|11|17 Cookstown 3s (H) JL2 PP
02|12|17 Instonians 3s (A) JL2 2-4 T Myles, C Allison
09|12|17 Portadown 2s (A) JL2 Cancelled due to snow
16|12|17 Raphoe 2s (H) JL2 Cancelled due to frozen pitch
23|12|17 Harlequins 2s (H) JL2 8-1 T Myles 3, A Kelly, B Connolly 2, P Irvine, B Palmer
30|12|17 Lisnagarvey 4s (H) JL2 PP Postponed – Snow covered pitch
06|01|18 NICS 2s (A) JL2 1-4 A Cherry
13|01|18 South Antrim 2s (A) JL2 0-2
20|01|18 Banbridge 3s (H) JL2 PP Due to frozen and snow covered pitch
27|01|18 Armagh 1s (A) JL2 4-1 M Thomson 3, J Woodrow
03|02|18 NICS 2s (H) JL2 0-1
10|02|18 Portadown 2s (H) JL2 6-3 C Thomson 3, B Crawford 2, B Connolly
17|02|18 Cookstown 3s (A) JL2 3-3 A Cherry, A Kirk, D Grimshaw
24|02|18 Instonians 3s (H) JL2 1-3 A Kirk
03|03|18 Garvey 4s (A) JL2 PP Snow
10|03|18 Portadown 2s (A) JL2
17|03|18
24|03|18 Cookstown 2s (H) McClements Cup 4-3 M Thomson, J Woodrow, A Kirk, C Tweedie
31|03|18
07|04|18 Garvey 4s (H) JL2 0-1
14|04|18 Portadown 2s (A) McClements Cup 5-4 after penalties Full time score 1-1, scorer A Cherry
21|04|18 Raphoe 2s (A) JL2 4-4 P Crawford, D Joaquim, A Cherry 2
24|04|18 Bann 3s (H) JL2 2-6 A Cherry 2
wc 30|04|18 Garvey 4s (A) JL2 3-2 P Corrie 2, J Woodrow
05|05|18 Ballynahinch 1s (H) McClements Cup semis 2-2FT, lost 2-3 penalty shoot out J Cree, B Palmer
08|05|18 Raphoe 2s (H) JL2 Cancelled Raphoe unable to field a team
12|05|18 Bel. Harl. 2s (A) JL2 3-1 P Irvine, P Corrie, C Thomson
24|05|18 Cookstown 3s (H) JL2 3-2 ??

Fours

09|09|17 Mossley 3s (H) JL3 Cup 1-6 D Joaquim
16|09|17 North Down 3s (A) JL3 Cup 1-6 A Cherry
23|09|17 Portadown 3s (A) JL3 Cup 1-3 A Cherry, B Palmer, M Allison
30|09|17 Queens 2s (A) JL3 Cup 1-4 A Jennings
07|10|17 Antrim 2s (H) JL3 Cup 0-3
14|10|17 Queen’s 2s (A) JL3 0-9
21|10|17 Newry 2s (H) JL3 2-3 D Kerr, B Palmer
28|10|17 Lisnagarvey 5s (A) JL3 0-4
04|11|17 Mossley 4s (H) JL3 Unable to field team
11|11|17 South Antrim 3s (A) JL3 3-1 D Grimshaw, M Murray, M Thomson
18|11|17 Bangor 3s (H) JL3 1-2 D Grimshaw
25|11|17 Mossley 4s (H) JL3 PP
02|12|17 Ballymena 1s (A) JL3 0-4
09|12|17 Mossley 4s (H) JL3 Cancelled due to snow
16|12|17 Antrim 2s (A) JL3 0-2
23|12|17 Kilkeel 3s (H) JL3 2-3 M Allison, M Thomson
30|12|17 Portadown 3s (A) JL3 3-4 A Cherry 1, C Heath 3
06|01|18 Cookstown 4s (H) JL3 PP
13|01|18 Queen’s 2s (H) JL3 3-5 S Capper, P McColl, R Scott
20|01|18 Newry 2s (A) JL3 Cancelled due to frozen pitch
27|01|18 Lisnagarvey 5s (H) JL3 1-0 A Cherry
03|02|18 Mossley 3s (A) JL3 1-8 P Crawford
10|02|18 South Antrim 3s (H) JL3 1-2 A Cherry
17|02|18 Bangor 3s (A) JL3 Unable to field a team, points to Bangor
23|02|18 Mossley 4s (A) JL3 1-1 A Cherry
03|03|18 Ballymena 1s (H) JL3 PP Snow
10|03|18 North Down 3s (A) JL3
17|03|18 Mossley 4s (H) JL3 5-3 A Kirk 2, B Palmer 2, J Cree
24|03|18 N Down 3s (A) Junior Shield

5-5

Lost AET 0-3

C Heath 4, S McDougall
31|03|18
07|04|18 Kilkeel 3s (A) JL3 4-5 Scorers A Cherry 2, C Heath, R Scott
14|04|18 Ballymena 1s (H) JL3 2-6 R Scott
21|04|18 Cookstown 4s (H) JL3 1-0 N Barr
28|04|18 Portadown 3s (H) JL3 2-3 B Palmer, M Allison
05|05|18 North Down 3s (H) JL3
09|05|18 Cookstown 4s (A) JL3 2-2 J Cree, B Palmer
12|05|18 Antrim 2s (H) JL3 7-1 B Palmer, D Joaquim, J Cree, D Livingston, A Cherry 3
26|05|18 Newry 2s (A) JL3 Points awarded to Newry
30|05|18 North Down 3s (H) JL3 2-1 J Dickson, A Cherry

Top Scorers

Player Cup League

Total

A Cherry 4 17 21
C Thomson 3 14 17
B Connolly 14 14
J Woodrow 2 10 12
J Taylor 2 9 11
B Palmer 3 8 11
M Thomson 2 8 10
T Myles 2 7 9
R Carr 3 6 9
C Heath 4 4 8
P Caruth 1 6 7
A Kirk 1 6 7
D Tremlett 6 6
P Crookshanks 3 3 6
O Flack 1 3 4
R Scott 1 3 4
D Joaquim 2 2 4
J Cree 1 3 4
C Roberts 3 3
M Allison 1 2 3
P Corrie 3 3
P Irvine 3 3
B Crawford 2 2
C Gough 2 2
S McCormick 1 1 2
D Grimshaw 2 2
T Robson 2 2
C Carson 1 1 2
P Crawford 2 2
C Robson 2 2
B Young 1 1
A Jennings 1 1
O McElhinney 1 1
C Getty 1 1
D Kerr 1 1
O Brown 1 1
M Murray 1 1
C Allison 1 1
A Kelly 1 1
S Capper 1 1
P McColl 1 1
F Gibson 1 1
P Jack 1 1
C Tweedie 1 1
S McDougall 1 1
N Barr 1 1
A McAllister 1 1
H Patterson 1 1
D Livingston 1 1
J Dickson 1 1