Fixtures|Results



Ones

15|09|18
22|09|18 Monkstown (A) EYHL R1 6-2 P Caruth, C Ruttle
29|09|18 Glenanne (H) EYHL R2 1-2 C Ruttle
06|10|18 Pembroke Wanderers (A) EYHL R3 1-2 P Caruth, D Tremlett
13|10|18 Cork CoI (A) EYHL R4 Bad weather postponement
17|10|18 Banbridge (H) EYHL R6 1-2 R Burgess
20|10|18 Cookstown (H) EYHL R5 4-3 P Caruth 2, D Tremlett, R Burgess
27|10|18 Harlequins (H) Kirk Cup Postponed
03|11|18
06|11|18 Mossley (A) Kirk Cup 3-5 C Robson 2, R Burgess 2, P Rose
10|11|18 Glenanne (A) EYHL R11 3-1 R Burgess
14|11|18 Harlequins (H) Kirk Cup 2-1 R Burgess, A O’Hare
17|11|18 Lisnagarvey (A) EYHL R8 Postponed
18|11|18 Cookstown Kirk Cup Semi Postponed
24|11|18 Three Rock Rovers (A) ISC 3-1 R Capper
01|12|18 Cork CoI (A) EYHL R4 2-3 R Burgess 3
09|12|18 Cookstown Kirk Cup Semi 3-2 P Corrie, R Burgess, R Capper
15|12|18
22|12|18
26|12|18 Banbridge Kirk Cup Final 1-4 P Caruth
29|12|18
05|01|19
12|01|19 Kilkeel (A) Anderson Cup 3-2 R Burgess 2
16|01|19 Kilkeel (H) Anderson Cup 5-3 R Burgess 3, P Caruth 1, D Tremlett 1
19|01|19 Banbridge
21|01|19 Banbridge
26|01|19
30|01|19 Kilkeel (H) Anderson Cup Round 1 Replay
02|02|19 YMCA (H) EYHL R9 3-1 R Burgess 2, D Tremlett
09|02|19
16|02|19 Monkstown (H) EYHL R10 0-5
23|02|19 Cork CoI (H) EYHL R12 3-3 R Burgess, C Robson, A McAllister
24|02|19 Irish Senior Cup Quarter-finals
02|03|19

Pembroke Wanderers

(H) EYHL R13 1-2 A O’Hare
09|03|19 Cookstown (A) EYHL R14 2-2 B Wallace, A McAllister
16|03|19 Three Rock Rovers (A) EYHL 6-3 C Thomson, R Burgess, P Crookshanks
17|03|19 Anderson Cup Final
23|03|19 Three Rock Rovers (H) EYHL R15 2-4 R Burgess, P Corrie
30|03|19 Banbridge (A) EYHL R16 8-0 2.45pm @ Havelock Park, Banbridge
31|03|19 Irish Senior Cup Semi-finals
06|04|19 YMCA (A) EYHL R17 1-1 D Tremlett
13|04|19
17|04|19 Lisnagarvey (A) EYHL R8 1-6 K Irwin
20|04|19
27|04|19 Lisnagarvey (H) EYHL R18 7-1 P Jack
4|05|19 EYHL Champions Trophy Semi-finals
5|05|19 EYHL Champions Trophy Final
11|05|19 Irish Senior Cup Final

Twos

15|09|18 Banbridge 2s (H) JL1 Cup 1-2 C Thomson
22|09|18 Kilkeel 2s (H) JL1 Cup 5-0 C Thomson 2, J Woodrow 2, T Myles 1
29|09|18
06|10|18 Banbridge 3s (A) JL1 Cup 4-1 C Thomson
13|10|18 NICS 2s (A) JL1 Cup 1-3 C Thomson, J Cree, D Tremlett
20|10|18 Bangor 2s (A) IJC R1 2-3 C Thomson 3
27|10|18 Garvey 2s (A) JL1 Postponed
03|11|18 North Down 2s (H) JL1 0-1
10|11|18 Banbridge 2s (H) IJC R2 2-6 C Thomson. T Myles
17|11|18 Kilkeel 2s (A) JL1 3-2 S McCormick, P Irvine
24|11|18 Instonians 2s (A) JL1 4-1 J Woodrow
01|12|18 Instonians 2s (H) JL1 3-4 J Woodrow, C Thomson 2
08|12|18 Banbridge 3s (H) JL1 0-2
15|12|18 Banbridge 2s (H) JL1 PP
22|12|18 Garvey 3s (A) JL1 1-4 D Tremlett, S McCormick, K Irwin 2
29|12|18
05|01|19 Banbridge 3s (A) JL1 1-1 P Crookshanks
12|01|19 Garvey 2s (A) JL1 4-1 C Thomson
19|01|19 North Down 2s (A) JL1 1-1 C Thomson
26|01|19 Banbridge 2s (A) JL1 3-2 P Crookshanks, K Irwin
02|02|19 NICS (A) JL1 1-0 C Thomson
09|02|19 Garvey 2s (H) JL1 2-3 K Irwin, J Woodrow
16|02|19 Garvey 3s (H) JL1 5-1 C Thomson 4, J Clarke
23|02|19 Kilkeel 2s (H) JL1 3-0 C Thomson 2, A Kelly
02|03|19

NICS 2s

(H) JL1 3-2 C Thomson 3
09|03|19 Banbridge 2s (H) JL1 4-2 C Thomson 2, A Kelly, C Tweedie
16|03|19 Cookstown 2s (A) JL1 3-0
23|03|19 Cookstown 2s (H) JL1 2-0 J Cree, P Bland
30|03|19

Threes

15|09|18 South Antrim 2s (A) JL2 Cup 1-1 S McDougall
22|09|18 Lisnagarvey 4s (A) JL2 Cup 6-0
29|09|18 Queen’s 2s (H) JL2 Cup 4-3 J Woodrow 2, J Cree, B Palmer
06|10|18 Cookstown 3s (H) JL2 Cup 1-1 T MacGowan
13|10|18 Instonians 3s (A) JL2 Cup 3-4 T Myles, R Scott. P Rose 2
20|10|18 Garvey 4s (A) JL2 3-0
27|10|18 Instonians 3s (A) JL2 6-1 Scorer??
03|11|18 Bangor 2s (A) JL2 7-0
10|11|18 Cookstown 3s (H) JL2 6-3 A Cherry 2, T Elliott, C Morrow, K McBride, S Galway
17|11|18 Mossley 2s (H) JL2 1-3 T Elliott
24|11|18 South Antrim 2s (H) JL2 3-6 C Morrow, K McBride, B Brashaw
01|12|18 Cookstown 3s (A) JL2 8-0
08|12|18 North Down 3s (A) JL2 1-4 T Elliott 3,  B Brashaw
15|12|18 Harlequins 2s (A) JL2 1-4 A Cherry 2, R Scott, T MacGowan
22|12|18 Queen’s 2s (H) JL2 3-1 D Joaquim, A Cherry, J Murray
29|12|18
05|01|19 Garvey 4s (H) JL2 2-1 T MacGowan
12|01|19 Bangor 2s (H) JL2 1-7 D Joaquim
19|01|19 Queen’s 2s (A) JL2 2-1 R Scott
26|01|19 Mossley 2s (A) Jl2 6-3 J Murray, T Myles 2
02|02|19 Portadown 2s (H) JL2 P P
09|02|19 South Antrim 2s (A) JL2 2-1 J Cree
16|02|19 North Down 3s (H) JL2 3-3 R Scott, T Myles, B Palmer
23|02|19
02|03|19

Harlequins 2s

(H) JL2 5-0 J Woodrow 3, T Myles, B Palmer
09|03|19 Instonians 3s (H) JL2 Inst concede points – could not field a team
12|03|19 Portadown 2s (A) JL2 PP
16|03|19 Raphoe 2s (A) Cup 3-0 McClements Cup
30|03|19 Raphoe 2s (A) JL2 1-2 D Joaquim 2
02|04|19 Portadown 2s (A) JL2 2-2 J Woodrow 2
06|04|19 Raphoe 2s (H) JL2 4-1 P Irvine, D Joaquim, K McBride, R Scott
27|04|19 Portadown 2s (H) JL2 0-3

Fours

15|09|18 North Down 4s (H) JL4 Cup Points conceded – could not field a team
22|09|18 Harlequins 3s (A) JL4 Cup 6-0
29|09|18 Banbridge 4s (A) JL4 Cup 4-0
06|10|18
13|10|18 Banbridge 4s (H) JL4 1-5 A Cherry
20|10|18 North Down 4s (A) JL4 Points conceded – could not field a team
27|10|18 Garvey 6s (A) JL4 2-2 A Clarke, A Kelly
03|11|18 CIYMS 2s (A) JL4 1-3 G Dempster 2, B Palmer 1
10|11|18 Bangor 4s (A) JL4 5-1 R Scott 3, T Elliott, C Morrow
17|11|18 Portadown 3s (H) JL4 13-6 C Morrow 2, R Scott 2, A Cherry 5, T O’Loan, D Joaquim, T Elliott, F Todd
24|11|18 Harlequins 3s (H) JL4 4-0 A Cherry 2, A Clarke 2
01|12|18 Bangor 4s (H) JL4 5-2 S Galway, J Cree, F Todd 2, B Palmer
08|12|18 Banbridge 4s (A) JL4 2-0
15|12|18 North Down 4s (A) JL4 Points conceded – could not field a team
22|12|18 Mossley 5s (H) JL4 5-0 C Heath 2, A Cherry, D Joaquim, T O’Loan
29|12|18
05|01|19 Herlequins 3s (A) JL4 2-3 G Dempster 2, A Clarke
12|01|19 Queen’s 3s (A) JL4 2-5 R Scott 2,  A Cherry 2, C Morrow
19|01|19 Queen’s 3s (H) JL4 2-0 D Joaquim, A Kelly
26|01|19
02|02|19 Portadown 3s (A) JL4 P P
09|02|19 Garvey 6s (H) JL4 2-4 A Clarke, A Cherry
16|02|19
23|02|19 Mossley 5s (A) JL4 0-8 B Brashaw, H Lynch, S Capper, A Cherry, D Joaquim 2, R Scott 2
02|03|19

CIYMS 2s

(H) JL4 4-4 T Elliott 4
09|03|19 Garvey 5s (A) Cup Points conceded – could not field a team
16|03|19
23|03|19 Mossley 5s (H) JL4 1-2 T Elliott
30|03|19

Top Scorers

Player Cup League

Total

C Thomson 6 20 26
R Burgess 9 11 20
A Cherry 18 18
R Scott 1 13 14
T Elliott 12 12
J Woodrow 4 8 12
D Joaquim 8 8
T Myles 3 4 7
D Tremlett 2 5 7
C Morrow 6 6
P Caruth 2 4 6
B Palmer 1 5 6
A Clarke 5 5
J Cree 5 5
K Irwin 5 5
G Dempster 4 4
A Kelly 4 4
P Rose 3 3
F Todd 3 3
T MacGowan 1 2 3
C Robson 2 1 3
B Brashaw 3 3
P Crookshanks 3 3
K McBride 3 3
C Ruttle 2 2
S Galway 2 2
R Capper 2 2
S McCormick 2 2
T O’Loan 2 2
C Heath 2 2
A O’Hare 1 1 2
A McAllister 2 2
P Irvine 2 2
P Corrie 2 2
S McDougall 1 1
J Murray 1 1
J Clarke 1 1
H Lynch 1 1
S Capper 1 1
B Wallace 1 1
C Tweedie 1 1
P Bland 1 1
P Jack 1 1